Skip To Main Content

 

Administration

Principal

Lawrence, Ginger
 
Assistant Principal
Haynes, Trey
 
 

Counselor, Front Office Staff, Media Center Staff, and School Nurse

Counselor

Royals, Melissa

 

royalsme@lee.k12.ga.us

Receptionist

Hood, Allison

 

hoodal@lee.k12.ga.us

Student Information/Bookkeeper

Block, Tracy

 

blocktr@lee.k12.ga.us

Media Specialist

Edwards, Pat

 

edwardspa@lee.k12.ga.us

Media Specialist

Ellington, Sala

 

ellingtonsa@lee.k12.ga.us

Media Center Para

Duckworth, Amy

 

duckwortham@lee.k12.ga.us

School Nurse

Birney, Jami

 

birneyja@lee.k12.ga.us

       

Cafeteria Staff

Manager

Kot, Danielle

 

kotda@lee.k12.ga.us

Head Cashier

Eubanks, Misti

 

eubanksmi@lee.k12.ga.us

  Mitchell, Debra    
 

Career Technical Agriculture Department

Agriculture

Sapp, Rebecca

 

sappre@lee.k12.ga.us

AP Human Geography

King, Regeana

 

kingre@lee.k12.ga.us

Intro to Marketing /  Teaching as a Profession 

Davis, Renea

 

davisma@lee.k12.ga.us

Construction

Walker, Seth

 

walkerse@lee.k12.ga.us

Criminal Justice

Rich, Ronnie

 

richro@lee.k12.ga.us

Healthcare Science

Hill, Jeanifer

 

hillje@lee.k12.ga.us

NJROTC

 Davis, Kevin   

 

daviskev@lee.k12.ga.us

 

Civics 

 

Askerzada, Kathryn

 

askerzadaka@lee.k12.ga.us

Department Chair

King, Regeana

 

kingre@lee.k12.ga.us

 

Rowe, David

 

roweda@lee.k12.ga.us

       

Custodial Staff

 

Covin, Tina

   
 

Mears, Don

   
  Thomas, Charmaine    
 

Walker, Louis

   
       

ESOL 

  George, Molly   georgemo@lee.k12.ga.us
       

Fine Arts

Band Director Collins, Joel   collinsjo@lee.k12.ga.us
Chorus Carlsen, Miranda   carlsenmi@lee.k12.ga.us
Drama/Theatre Piercey, Amanda   pierceyam@lee.k12.ga.us
Journalism/Yearbook Tucker, Ashley      tuckeras@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Health/Weight Training/Body Sculpting

  Morton, Chris   mortonch@lee.k12.ga.us
  Payne, Condre   payneco@lee.k12.ga.us
Department Chair Rice, Christina   ricech@lee.k12.ga.us
 

ISS Coordinator

  King, Leonard   kingle@lee.k12.ga.us
       

Language Arts

  Brown, Sharyn   brownsh@lee.k12.ga.us
  Douglas, Allison   douglasal@lee.k12.ga.us
                 Fabrizio, Mary Kathryn   fabrizioma@lee.k12.ga.us
Department Chair Tucker, Ashley   tuckeras@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Math

  Carlsen, Eric   carlsener@lee.k12.ga.us
  Cash, Amy   casham@lee.k12.ga.us
Department Chair Lane, Marcia   lanema@lee.k12.ga.us
  Rodgers, Jessica   rodgersje@lee.k12.ga.us
  Whitman, Eric   whitmaner@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Science

  Conger, Paul   congerpa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Fendley, Laura   fendleyla@lee.k12.ga.us
Department Chair Glover, Chancee   gloverch@lee.k12.ga.us
  Woodcock, Tracey   woodcocktr@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Special Education 

  Cover, Abby   coverab@lee.k12.ga.us
  Dexter, Tanya   dexterta@lee.k12.ga.us
  Emerson, Carmen   emersonca@lee.k12.ga.us
  Faircloth, Elizabeth   fairclothal@lee.k12.ga.us
  McSwain, Melody   mcswainme@lee.k12.ga.us
Department Chair Melcher, Ellen   melcherel@lee.k12.ga.us
  Powell, Donielle   powelldo@lee.k12.ga.us
  Smoak, Emily   smoakem@lee.k12.ga.us
Para Cornett, Barbara   cornettba@lee.k12.ga.us
Para Green, Barbara   greenba@lee.k12.ga.us
Para Davis, Kandi   daviski@lee.k12.ga.us
Para Hasson, Cindy   hassonci@lee.k12.ga.us
Para Hosley, Denise   hosleyde@lee.k12.ga.us